Header Image

Adelaide to Port Lincoln Yacht Race Racing

Hosted By Port Lincoln Yacht Club

Race 1   (17/02/2017) 

Updated:  10/04/2017  6:55:04 PM

Division 1 AMS results Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 SM42 SIMPLY FUN SYC 19:08:14 1.069 20:27:28 1.133 Philip Coombs D1 1.0 01:10:08:14
2 YC447 THAT'S LIFE CYCSA 22:31:48 0.933 21:01:14 0.962 Gary Sinton D1 2.0 01:13:31:48
3 YC3300 SECRET MENS BUSINESS CYCSA 16:30:20 1.280 21:07:38 1.313 Geoff Boettcher D1 3.0 01:07:30:20
4 YC1545 SHINING SEA CYCSA 20:56:45 1.009 21:08:04 1.035 Andrew Corletto D1 4.0 01:11:56:45
5 SA1106 AIKIN -HAMES SHARLEY RSAYS 21:16:06 1.003 21:19:56 1.019 Caillin Howard D1 5.0 01:12:16:06
6 YC400 TWO TRUE CYCSA 22:21:10 0.966 21:35:34 0.970 Andrew Saies D1 6.0 01:13:21:10
7 B26 REVERIE RBYC 21:30:06 1.008 21:40:25 1.008 Alan Woodward D1 7.0 01:12:30:06
8 L7 FRESH PLYC 20:48:19 1.050 21:50:44 1.042 Kym Clarke D1 8.0 01:11:48:19
9 SA241 HOROPITO RSAYS 23:00:05 0.956 21:59:22 0.942 Mark Robertson D1 9.0 01:14:00:05
10 6276 PLAYGROUND CYCSA 23:02:15 0.968 22:18:01 0.941 Brenton Pegler D1 10.0 01:14:02:15
11 SA194S ARIA RSAYS 01:00:12:49 0.937 22:41:17 0.895 David Henshall D1 11.0 01:15:12:49
12 8447 VULCAN RSAYS 23:17:42 0.983 22:53:56 0.930 Jim Howell D1 12.0 01:14:17:42
13 6040 THE TRIBE CYCSA 22:30:50 1.040 23:24:52 0.963 Dan Oconnell D1 13.0 01:13:30:50
14 YC10 ASYLUM CYCSA 01:00:23:23 0.971 23:40:57 0.889 Derek Morrison D1 14.0 01:15:23:23
15 R41 3 COOL CATS RSAYS 23:45:35 1.002 23:48:26 0.912 Scott Mutton D1 15.0 01:14:45:35
16 B101 RUNAWAY CYCSA 01:00:51:12 0.971 01:00:07:57 0.872 Daniel Turner D1 16.0 01:15:51:12
DNF 44 CARIOCA DA GEMA CYCSA   0.955     Craig Hutton D1 20.0  
DNF 6211 WHITE KNIGHT CYCSA   0.969     David Knights D1 20.0  
DNF B331 AUDACIOUS RBYC   0.974     Stuart Johnson D1 20.0  

Division 2 AMS results Start : 15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 L1 LINCOLN MENTOR PLYC 01:00:59:26 0.856 21:23:31 0.929 Matthew Stephens D2 1.0 01:15:59:26
2 SA346 ENCHANTRESS RSAYS 01:00:59:16 0.886 22:08:21 0.929 John Willoughby D2 2.0 01:15:59:16
3 YC326 JULIA CYCSA 01:02:27:50 0.843 22:18:33 0.878 Richard Harries D2 3.0 01:17:27:50
4 YC360 KINETIC ENERGY CYCSA 01:01:06:34 0.890 22:20:51 0.925 Andy Shipp D2 4.0 01:16:06:34
5 SM3131 MORE NOISE SYC 01:01:53:58 0.871 22:33:30 0.897 Jason Close D2 5.0 01:16:53:58
6 L53 BORN TO MENTOR HICYC 01:03:09:54 0.855 23:13:34 0.855 Simon Turvey D2 6.0 01:18:09:54
7 SA666 NIMROD PASC 01:06:25:29 0.768 23:21:58 0.763 Lucus Cree D2 7.0 01:21:25:29
8 R880 ALIEN RYCV 01:02:20:45 0.900 23:42:40 0.882 Justin Brenan D2 9.0 01:17:20:45
9 29740 ARCADIA III SA 01:00:21:30 0.975 23:44:58 0.954 Paul Bogner D2 10.0 01:15:21:30
10 SA228 LIESL RSAYS 01:01:50:09 0.938 01:00:14:02 0.899 Peter Wirthensohn D2 11.0 01:16:50:09
11 SM3838 CLOCKWORK RSAYS 01:00:53:20 0.974 01:00:14:30 0.933 Bob Schahinger D2 12.0 01:15:53:20
SCP YC757 SCHOOL'S OUT CYCSA 01:04:28:22 0.822 23:24:17 0.816 Adrian Wotton D2 12.0 01:19:28:22
13 YC39 ALLIANCE CYCSA 01:02:12:06 0.959 01:01:07:39 0.886 Jim Hallion D2 13.0 01:17:12:06
DNC 795 RIVAL RSAYS   0.867     Judith Kennedy D2 18.0  
DNF 4555 NINA PASC   0.917     Serge Ambrose D2 18.0  
DNF 6197 OCEAN HAWK PASC   0.932     Steve Emery D2 18.0  
DNF L134 SEXTANT PLYC   0.853     Jonathan Newbury D2 18.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index